LT Core Graduates

Class 1

A. Burch
Ann Starnes
Barbara Bass
Carol Lott
Cynthia Sill
David Bibby
David Dildy
Fred Wiley, Jr.
Glenda Bandy
Harry Loftis
James Johnson
Jean Watson
Jimmy Tallent
Linda Ferguson
Lynn Sherrod
Malcolm Maddox
Malinda Smith
Dr. Margaret Birdsong
Nanci Wright
Randell Roberts
Robert Judd
Ron Shaffer
Thomas Woldert
Tom Roberts
Wanda Feliciano

Class 2

Baker Lucas, III
Carol Cushman
Carole Kronenberg
Chris Albertson
Danny Cace
Elaine Wells
Garland Wright
Gaylord Hughey, Jr.
George Travis Roberts, Jr.
Dr. James John Evans
Kathey Comer
Kathleen Lasater
Mick Bandy
Nancy Brown Larson
Nancy Lamar
Orenthia Mason
Perry Hall
Ray Flemons
Rhey Nolan
Robin Owens
Sue Barham
Thomas Prothro
Tom Brown
Valita Waits
William Streckert

Class 3

Bill Grimes
Bobbie Burks
Cayla Washburn
Don Pinkerton
Dr. Helen Graham, MD.
Jay Evans
Jean Bell
Jeanne Stovall
Jeff Geese
Jerry Russell
Joanne Idell
Joy Watson
Karen Russell Ford
Kenny Pope
Kevin Jones
Larry Everett
Dr. Marilyn Young
Pat Gwyn-Pierce
Dr. Rick Ramirez
Robert Carnes
Roby Somerford
Sharon Howell
Steve Roosth
Tom Ramey, Jr.
Tom Tyler

Class 4

Andy Guinn
Barbara Clasen
Bill Davies, Jr.
Chris McCurry
Dianne Day
George Joyce
Glenn Wiggins
Henry Jackson
Jerry Woolverton
Jim McCoy
Joyce Paro
Julia Ballenger
Kay Latta
Laurie Barham
Lucille Watson Holmes
Mark Thompson
Michael Coker
Mike Barham
Patricia Melvin
Robert Felix
Ruth Ann Wofford
Sandy MacArthur
Sandy Shepard
Sharon Cathcart
Steve Sims
Wayne Barton

Class 5

Artis Newsome
Barbara Laminack
Barbara Sjerven
Betty Nelson
Betty Tirey
Dr. C. Mathews
Dan Gideon
David Gower
Dorothy Franks
Greg Grubb
Jane Hartley Coker
Janet Hills
Janet Jenson
Jose Feliciano
Lee Portwood
Leslie Roberts
Mary Sturdivant
Michael Hubbard
Mick Alleman
Mondy Raibon
Pat Harris
Peggy Heath
Scott Terry
Vicki Neill

Class 6

Al Gomez
Annette Findley
Billy Lawson
Brenda Balch
Carolyn Cornelius
Cynthia Pirtle
Dara Austin
Jacquelyn Duplantis
Jim Heitz
John Bufe
John Sims
Judy Grindstaff
Keith Lofties
Lucy Masters
Mary Beth Fitzgerald
Mary Howes
Mike Hines
Mr. Kelly Sanders
Nancy Loper
Randy Hendrix
Robert Wilson
Rose Martin
Terry Cooper
Tim Alexander
Toni Moore

Class 7

Carol Langston
Chris Cochran
Cindy Gore
David Duffner, MD
Dawn Parnell
Donald McDonald
Donna Bowers
Ellen Musselman
Eric Davis
Frank Krueger
Gaylan Braselton
Janet Majors
Janie Menegay
John Hopkins
Kristi Roberts
Larry Lumpkins
Lyndia Towels-Reed
Mark Walling
Mike Burns
Mike Powell
Mike Tucker
Paul Latta, DDS
Rev. Randy Martin
Sharon Roberts
Su Plunkett
Tom Jortner
Zola (Joy) Walker

Class 8

Becky Steph
Brenda Justice
Brian Turman
Charles Hall
David Stieghan
Derrick Choice
Don Teeler
Doris Sharp
Gillian Brasfield
Glenn Herman
Jeanne Lewis
Joe Vorsas
Joey Seeber
Kay Robinson
Lucia Defillippo
Marsha Points
Michael Berrier
Naomi Marksbury
Pat Tyler
Peggy Suggs
Phyllis Schneider
Raymond Cozby, III
Rhonda Scoby
Sharon Roy
Tab Beall, Jr.
Tim Campbell
Tory Hanson

Class 9

Ann Brookshire
Becky Galiga
Bill McGinnis
Blair Blackburn
Brad Bays
Celia Cotton
Clint Yeatts
Eloisa Aparicio-Soriano
Felicia Tyiska
J. Rucker
Jalana McCasland
Jan Hazel
Jean Florey
Jeanette Phillips
Jennifer Barnes
Jim Koukl
Kerry Russell
Lindsey Birdsong
Mary Smith
Rebecca Philen
Russell Smith
Ruth Nixon
Sean Healy
Starr Fulcher
Sue Adams
Zelton Harvey

Class 10

Bill Young
Brad Brookshire
David Beidelman
David Litton
Debbie Finley
Diana Goodloe
Evelyn Metz
Jim Phillips
Karen Beavers
Kathy Girouard
Ken George
Lisha Holcomb
Lori Sirman
Mark Nelson
Michael Thomas
Mike Thomas
Peggy Smith
Rev. Dr. James Ballard
Rudy Rivera
Sandra Edwards
Sandy Bunch
Sara Collins
Sean Hester
Sherry Smith
Steve Manley
Walter Wilhelmi

Class 11

Amy Gills-Lauffer
Barbara Anderson
D. Anderson
Dave Demiglio
Debbie Shafer
Eugenia (Nia) George
Gary Howell
Jim Tarter
Kathy Holdway
Keith Dollahite
Larry Bryant
Leslye Mayfield
Martha Saxon
Michael Stewart
Mike Boyter
Pam Cunningham
Pamela (Blu) Daniels
Paul McGaha
Paula Anthony
Rev. Dr. Michael Dent
Rodney Overman
Sammie Bedford
Seaborn Nesbett
Terry R. Morrow
Tim Blalock
Will Lange

Class 12

B.J. Hornbostel
Chris Pylant-Schmidt
David Lockridge
Daye Collins
Debra Rutledge
Dennis Gilliam
Harriet Gilbert
Holley Howard
Jay Bearden
Jeanne McLeod
Jeffrey Cashman
Jill Etheridge
John Mills
Joseph Martel
Ken Findley
Kyle Whisman
LaWanda Sherow
Mark Fortlage
Monica Klein
Robert Wilson
Scott Jordan
Steve Glaspie
Todd Hancock
Tom Cook

Class 13

Alex Barclay
Amy Cunningham
Bill Evans
Bobby Gibson, Sr.
Brad Curtis
Brad Root
Felicity Reedy
Gail McGlothin
Ginny Ragland
Greg Grigg
Gregory Buckner
H.W. McGowen, III
Ingrid Young
Jeff Cheavens
Karen Boehm
Linda Hulsey
Lisha Mack
Luci Mimms
Mil Clark
Monica Tynes
Randy Hopmann
Richard Solomon
Shawn Medlin
Sherry Dunn
Tom Mullins

Class 14

Bart Miller, Jr.
Chris Wynn
Cynthia Mills
Darin Cowart
David Hudson
David Ligon
David Long
Deanna Sims
Donna Wesson
Ed Santos
Gary Swindle
Ginny Reinhardt
Jo Dobbs
Kenneth Allen
Mark Christiansen, Jr.
Mark Loughmiller
Marty Wiggins
Morgan Porter
Nancy Crawford
Pene Bridges
Syed Raza
Tal Glenn
Ted Conover
Tracy Dews
Venu Rao

Class 15

Alicia Armstrong
Amy Gould
Christine Morawski
Clint Lockhart
Cynthia Klauer-Grace
Daniel Hall
David Schultz
Elwood Stetson
Gary Penkilo
Gustavo Guerrero
Jeff Austin III
Jennifer Brazzel
Joey Morris
Kevin Williams
Lois DuBois
Lou Ann Berman
Martin Heines
Nancy Hill
Patti McGinn
Paula Ginn
Sherry Watson
Shirley Jarman
Terri Smith
Thomas Caron
Tim Loper
Valerie Asberry

Class 16

Amy Green
Ann Howell
Anne Payne
Belinda Newcomer
Brad Seidel
Chuck Spicer, Jr.
Clay Thompson
Dana Sudduth
Hannah Hudson
Howard Tagg
Jana Broussard
Larry Wickham
Linda Lamberth
Margy McKay
Mark Wilson
Mary Berry
Michael McArthur
Michael Romines
Mike Venable
Richard Jordan
Robert Hancock, Jr.
Ryan Anderson
Stacey Thompson
Steve Sharron
Suzi Stein
Thomas Smith

Class 17

Brian Triplett
Chad John
Clint Grider, PhD
Cristy Keul
David Starnes
Debra Dowden
Erin Davis
Gay Smith
Gillian Sheridan
Henry Bell
James Sheridan
Janet Fair
Jason Holmes
Jim Parisi
Karolyn Davis
Katherine Powell
Lori Elliott Farmer
Maribel Roca
Melissa Barrett
Mitch Andrews
Nikki Hodges
Russell Buffington, Jr.
Scott Fossey
Shane Rohrbach
Shirley Witherspoon
Tara McDonald
Terry Bickley
Tina Busch

Class 18

Becky Dempsey
Carrie Hobbs
Cody Cunningham
Cune Pena
Dana Khan
Deborah Isham
Donna Lattanzi
Edie Heinicke
Flor Navas Jones
Gina DeHoyos
Jack Koch
Jack Peppard
Jacque Fowler
Jayne Dannecker
Jenny Sloan
Joan Andrews
John Soules, Jr.
Joyce Scurry
Judie Bower
Linda Cooper
Maria Sowders
Mark Osborne
Matt Rowan
Micheal Lavender
Nathaniel Moran
Rebecca Berkley
Robin Gillian
Rosemary Jones
Scott Lay
Shahin Motakef
Shirley Murphy
Suzi Streit
Tim Drain
Todd Coates

Class 19

Alan Cumming
Anwar Khalifa
Barbara King
Bill Newburn
Bobbye Rucker
Brandy Smart
Brett Landis
Brian Brandt
Chandler Conner
Dawn Franks
Eileen Gottschalk
Guy Giesecke
Jeff Baker
Jeff Miller
Jennifer Cobbins
John English, MD
Justin Armstrong
Karen Whatley
Kimberly Ashley
Kirk Hopkins
Malicia Wilson
Martha Carney
Martin Boren
Michelle Pena
Neal Katz
Patty Steelman
Rick Hyatt
Robbie Slocumb
Roy Martinez
Shallah Graham
Shannon Dacus
Shari Rickman
Sharie Withers
Tony Orlowski

Class 20

Andy Stinson
Angela Rowell
Ben Reed
Bill Smart
Brad Wyatt
Carroll Roge
Christopher Massey
Dawn Rhodes
Debbie Wood
Debby Davis
Hannah Cottrill
Hannah Oliphant
Harriet Renner
Jason Adkison
Jason Ditto
Jennifer Moreman
Jo Dobbs
Justin Holt
Karen Boehm
Kim Beckham
Kimberly Russell
Kristy Everitt
Larry Goddard
Leslie Bookman
Matthew Marshall
Mike Henderson
Nancy Johnson
Randy Turner
Robert Carnes
Sheila Billingsley
Stuart Gilpin
T. Derfelt
Tanya Roberson-Redic
Tricia Harty
Troy Thibodeaux

Class 21

Abby Warnick
Alesha Williams
Amanda Hendrix
Art Chance
Austin Vass
Chance Sanders
Cherie Martin
Colleen Colby
Craig Turnage
Dain Tolbert
Dan Benson
Greg Adcock
Jason Duke
Joyce Brown
Kimberly Park
Krista Richardson
Lance Dudley
Lane McDaniel
Letitia Stanley
Melissa Bristol
Melissa Williamson
Michelle Briscoe
Monette Taylor
Paula Riggle
Randy Garrett
Scottie Luke
Smittee Root
Stefanie Smith
Steven Booker
Stuart Baskin
Stuart Meisenheimer
Todd Anderson
William Battles
William Burgdorf

Class 22

Amber Owen
Amy Isaksen-Fudge
Andy Christopher
Angela Jenkins
Anna Malone
Astilma Vargas
Chet Thomas
Christina Fulsom
Cindy Smoak
Daniel Pearson
Daniel Sala
Debbie Splinter
DeLeith Gossett
Derrith Bondurant
Fred Peters
Glenda Malone
Irma Rodriguez
Jason Isham
Jim Huggler
Joel Adams
John Nix
Joycelyne Fadojutimi
Kim Carter
Kyna Adams
Laurie Turman
Michael Shanklin
Rahman Kafray
Rebecca Davidson
Robert Allen
Royce Read
Russell Moreland
Stephanie Mazingo
Stephen Taylor
Tracy Speake
Yolanda Durham

Class 23

Aaron Dyer
Alicia Peoples
Amelia Proctor
Amy Ames
Beth Filla
Blair Swaim
Charles Farmer
Christina Jones
Christopher Custer
Dennis McAfee, Jr
Diane Thomason
George Grantham
Gina Moers
Jason Wright
Jeff Collum
Jeffery Szymanski
Jeni Ramsey
Jeremy Medley
Jessica Schmalbach
John Falls
Joseph Sigmon
Kevin Burdette
Kristy Morris
LaToya Young
Lisa Garrett
Marc Loredo
Matthew Franklin
Michael Mangrum
Michael Scott Justus
Patrick Moran
Renee’ Becker
Robert Reed, Jr.
Stephanie Taylor
Steven Nix
Tiffany Kirgan

Class 24

Alan York
Amy Baskin
Andrew Meads
Brian Merritt
Brian Pearson
Carl Hiltpold
Chris Glenney
David Apperley
Dennis Cullinane
Ekua Assabill
Gabriel Mendoza
Hayden High
Heath Gage
Jan Mitchell
Jared Green
Jeb Jones
Jennifer Dobbins
Jennifer Hines
Jon Leichliter
Lee Trammell
Leslie Watson
Lori Holt
Lynne Culverhouse
Maegan Schneider
Megan Adcock
Michael Stevens
Nancy Kirk
Patrick Cooper
Rita Fryer
Shawn Wildt
Thomas Rasco
Traci Brown
Travis Floyd
Vel Williamson

Class 25

Brett Cavett
Carl Watson
Catherine Cockrell
Chad Humphries
Christy Richbourg
Diannia Jackson
Dorian Roge
Doug Marshall
Iris Avila
Jan South
Jason Albright
Jason Healey
Jason Reinhardt
Jeramie Hinojosa
Jo Lampton
John Gentry
John Hardy
Joshua Johnson
Juan Martinez
Kasey Spann
Kristin Harvey
LaShonda Malrey-Horne
Laura George
Laura Jackson
Leah Wansley
Linda Taylor
Michael Stern
Mitzie Avera
Nancy Rangel
Nathan Kelley
Nick Smith
Peter Kerr
Robert Hicks
Saleen Hearon
Susan Brown
Susan Travis
Tim Connor

Class 26

Brad Watson
Cammie Camp
Christopher Molina
Cody Corley
Darrell Welch
Darryl Flynn
David Butler
Don Sciba
hristopher Alexander
Ingrid Klein
James Wansley
Jaquita Lee
Jerry Massey
Jesus Delgado-Charles
Kelvin Woodfin
Kimberly Morris
Kristi Boyett
Laura Mattheis
Leighann Florey
Lisa Chatterton
Lisa Stroud
Marcia Garrett
Mila Hightower
Patrick Swindle
Paula Gean
Philip Lindsey
Regina Davis
ReNissa Wade
Robert Mauldin, Jr.
Rodney Witcher
Sandra Owens
Shelby Brown
Suzzone Fletcher
Toby Breland
Travis White

Class 27

Photo Gallery
Abbie Abel
Alaina Head
Alma Spencer
Ashley Kutach
Brandon Malone
Brittany Childs
Broderick McGee
Chris Hazelip
Christi Khalaf
Christina Davis
Christopher Jones
Daniel Montgomery
Edgar Loredo
Hong Arthur
Jason Ellis
Jennifer Beery
Katherine Cline
Kimberli Roquemore
Kimberly Tunnell
Krysti McWha
Laura Krantz
Leigh Hunt
Mary Kay Lust
Mechele Mills
Nolan Smith
Robert Bailes
Tara Coonan
Thomas Marzilli
Thomas Mathis
Thomas Nichols
Todd Buchanan
Travis Rubelee
Vernon Webb
Yaziri Orrostieta

Class 28

Photo Gallery
Andrew Adams
Adam Morrow
Ashley Ward
Becky Western
Brooke Droptini
Bryce Fisher
Casey Hymer
Cheryl Sciba
Dan Allee
David Haley
Debby Gunter
Diane Kavanaugh
Dr. Rae Champagne
Ellen Krafve
Greg Fleck
Holli Conley
Jammeshia Burgess
Jeff Johnson
Jeffrey Harmon
Jimmy Toler
Karina Delgado Garcia
Kenya Francis
Kevan Kirksey
Lauren Tyler
Lauren Wheeler
Michala Ashley
Michelle Balfay
Ron Schwartz
Rosemary Cooper
Rubyth Renteria
Stephanie Kurland
Stephen Wickliffe
Summer Tillson

Class 29

Photo Gallery
Andy Moers
Brandon Crist
Brandon Kirkpatrick
Brandon Pahler
Candace Porter-Condry
Candice Christian
Carol A. Moylan
Carrie Custer
Connor Brown
Deleisa Johnson
Ginger Cardwell
Heather Bates
James Richard Jackson
James William Proctor, Jr.
Jeff W. Johnston
Jess Mowery
Jodie Rohrbach
Jordan Meads
Joseph Coburn
Justin Hayes
Keri Clark
Kim Partin
Lisa Fleck
Marseline P. Soto
Matthew Ramirez
Megan Dodd
Micah John Tarry
Sara Upson
Stephanie Troyer
Stephen Dinger
Taylor Heaton
Travis Bearden
Whitney Patterson

Class 30

Photo Gallery
Amanda Folmar
Ben Watson
Benjamin Moore
Clint Childs
Daniel Gamez
David Socia
Don Warren
Greta Simpson
Heather Sanders
Holly McFarlin
Jarad Kent
Jeanie Gallegly
John Michael Rowland
Johnathon Dickerson
Julie Goodgame
Karen Thompson
Kim Brody
Kristen Senkyr
Krystle Hazel
Larry Smith
Lee Browning
Leonardo Brown
Mariana Tunnell
Mark Owens
Mark Seguin
Mary Alice Milford
Matthew Thiessen
Neal Franklin
Nick Yates
Ona Tolliver
Robert Looney
Shawn Dunn
William Simpson
Zibeon Serrato

Class 31

Photo Gallery
Bryan Campbell
Cindy McCall
Courtney Klepfer
Dalton Dickerson
Dawn Yount
Edgar Galdámez
Gregory Parker
Heather Stoner
Jackie Cannon
Jarod Stevens
Jeff Stewart
Jimmy Reed
Kelly Leevey
Kent Willis
Kristi Johnston
Mary Jo Burgess
Megan Riaz
Megan Williams
Michael Cichowicz
Michael Frost
Nathan Dunham
Nicanor Pesina
Reece DeWoody
Rob Springer
Robby Mayne
Samuel Marshall
Samuel Scarborough
Sandra Daniels
Shane Cunningham
Sherry Skinner
Shuna Mast
Tom Perkins
Trish Terrell
Troy Henry
Wendy Frizzell

Latest News

Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter

LinkedIn Company Profile


About Leadership Tyler

Leadership Tyler is an organization serving Tyler and Smith County, Texas, through our mission of equipping leaders to enrich our community. The more than 800 graduates of our programs can be found in leadership positions throughout our region.


Copyright © 2018  Leadership Tyler  All rights reserved.

Office Information

Leadership Tyler, Inc.
315 North Broadway,
Suite 205
Tyler, TX 75702
info@leadershiptyler.org

903.535.9242