LT Core Graduates

Class 1

Glenda Bandy
Robert Judd
Cynthia Sill
Barbara Bass
Harry Loftis
Malinda Smith
David Bibby
Carol Lott
Ann Starnes
Dr. Margaret Birdsong
Malcolm Maddox
Jimmy Tallent
A. Burch
Randell Roberts
Jean Watson
David Dildy
Tom Roberts
Fred Wiley, Jr.
Wanda Feliciano
Ron Shaffer
Thomas Woldert
Linda Ferguson
Lynn Sherrod
Nanci Wright
James Johnson

Class 2

Chris Albertson
Ray Flemons
Rhey Nolan
Mick Bandy
Perry Hall
Robin Owens
Sue Barham
Gaylord Hughey, Jr.
Thomas Prothro
Tom Brown
Carole Kronenberg
George Travis Roberts, Jr.
Nancy Brown Larson
Nancy Lamar
William Streckert
Danny Cace
Kathleen Lasater
Valita Waits
Kathey Comer
Baker Lucas, III
Elaine Wells
Carol Cushman
Orenthia Mason
Garland Wright
Dr. James John Evans

Class 3

Jean Bell
Pat Gwyn-Pierce
Steve Roosth
Bobbie Burks
Sharon Howell
Jerry Russell
Robert Carnes
Joanne Idell
Roby Somerford
Jay Evans
Kevin Jones
Jeanne Stovall
Larry Everett
Don Pinkerton
Tom Tyler
Karen Russell Ford
Kenny Pope
Cayla Washburn
Jeff Geese
Tom Ramey, Jr.
Joy Watson
Dr. Helen Graham, MD.
Dr. Rick Ramirez
Dr. Marilyn Young
Bill Grimes

Class 4

Julia Ballenger
Robert Felix
Patricia Melvin
Laurie Barham
Andy Guinn
Joyce Paro
Mike Barham
Lucille Watson Holmes
Sandy Shepard
Wayne Barton
Henry Jackson
Steve Sims
Sharon Cathcart
George Joyce
Mark Thompson
Barbara Clasen
Kay Latta
Glenn Wiggins
Michael Coker
Sandy MacArthur
Ruth Ann Wofford
Bill Davies, Jr.
Jim McCoy
Jerry Woolverton
Dianne Day
Chris McCurry

Class 5

Mick Alleman
Peggy Heath
Artis Newsome
Jane Hartley Coker
Janet Hills
Lee Portwood
Jose Feliciano
Michael Hubbard
Mondy Raibon
Dorothy Franks
Janet Jenson
Leslie Roberts
Dan Gideon
Barbara Laminack
Barbara Sjerven
David Gower
Dr. C. Mathews
Mary Sturdivant
Greg Grubb
Vicki Neill
Scott Terry
Pat Harris
Betty Nelson
Betty Tirey

Class 6

Tim Alexander
Al Gomez
Nancy Loper
Dara Austin
Judy Grindstaff
Rose Martin
Brenda Balch
Jim Heitz
Lucy Masters
John Bufe
Randy Hendrix
Toni Moore
Terry Cooper
Mike Hines
Cynthia Pirtle
Carolyn Cornelius
Mary Howes
Mr. Kelly Sanders
Jacquelyn Duplantis
Billy Lawson
John Sims
Annette Findley
Keith Lofties
Robert Wilson
Mary Beth Fitzgerald

Class 7

Donna Bowers
Frank Krueger
Dawn Parnell
Gaylan Braselton
Carol Langston
Su Plunkett
Mike Burns
Paul Latta, DDS
Mike Powell
Chris Cochran
Larry Lumpkins
Kristi Roberts
Eric Davis
Janet Majors
Sharon Roberts
David Duffner, MD
Rev. Randy Martin
Lyndia Towels-Reed
Cindy Gore
Donald McDonald
Mike Tucker
John Hopkins
Janie Menegay
Zola (Joy) Walker
Tom Jortner
Ellen Musselman
Mark Walling

Class 8

Tab Beall, Jr.
Glenn Herman
Joey Seeber
Michael Berrier
Brenda Justice
Doris Sharp
Gillian Brasfield
Jeanne Lewis
Becky Steph
Tim Campbell
Naomi Marksbury
David Stieghan
Derrick Choice
Marsha Points
Peggy Suggs
Raymond Cozby, III
Kay Robinson
Don Teeler
Lucia Defillippo
Sharon Roy
Brian Turman
Charles Hall
Phyllis Schneider
Pat Tyler
Tory Hanson
Rhonda Scoby
Joe Vorsas

Class 9

Sue Adams
Starr Fulcher
Rebecca Philen
Eloisa Aparicio-Soriano
Becky Galiga
Jeanette Phillips
Jennifer Barnes
Zelton Harvey
J. Rucker
Brad Bays
Jan Hazel
Kerry Russell
Lindsey Birdsong
Sean Healy
Mary Smith
Blair Blackburn
Jim Koukl
Russell Smith
Ann Brookshire
Jalana McCasland
Felicia Tyiska
Celia Cotton
Bill McGinnis
Clint Yeatts
Jean Florey
Ruth Nixon

Class 10

Rev. Dr. James Ballard
Kathy Girouard
Rudy Rivera
Karen Beavers
Diana Goodloe
Lori Sirman
David Beidelman
Sean Hester
Peggy Smith
Brad Brookshire
Lisha Holcomb
Sherry Smith
Sandy Bunch
David Litton
Michael Thomas
Sara Collins
Steve Manley
Mike Thomas
Sandra Edwards
Evelyn Metz
Walter Wilhelmi
Debbie Finley
Mark Nelson
Bill Young
Ken George
Jim Phillips

Class 11

Barbara Anderson
Dave Demiglio
Paul McGaha
D. Anderson
Rev. Dr. Michael Dent
Terry R. Morrow
Paula Anthony
Keith Dollahite
Seaborn Nesbett
Sammie Bedford
Eugenia (Nia) George
Rodney Overman
Tim Blalock
Amy Gills-Lauffer
Martha Saxon
Mike Boyter
Kathy Holdway
Debbie Shafer
Larry Bryant
Gary Howell
Michael Stewart
Pam Cunningham
Will Lange
Jim Tarter
Pamela (Blu) Daniels
Leslye Mayfield

Class 12

Jay Bearden
Dennis Gilliam
Joseph Martel
Jeffrey Cashman
Steve Glaspie
Jeanne McLeod
Daye Collins
Todd Hancock
John Mills
Tom Cook
B.J. Hornbostel
Chris Pylant-Schmidt
Jill Etheridge
Holley Howard
Debra Rutledge
Ken Findley
Scott Jordan
LaWanda Sherow
Mark Fortlage
Monica Klein
Kyle Whisman
Harriet Gilbert
David Lockridge
Robert Wilson

Class 13

Alex Barclay
Bobby Gibson, Sr.
Luci Mimms
Karen Boehm
Greg Grigg
Tom Mullins
Gregory Buckner
Randy Hopmann
Ginny Ragland
Jeff Cheavens
Linda Hulsey
Felicity Reedy
Mil Clark
Lisha Mack
Brad Root
Amy Cunningham
Gail McGlothin
Richard Solomon
Brad Curtis
H.W. McGowen, III
Monica Tynes
Sherry Dunn
Shawn Medlin
Ingrid Young
Bill Evans

Class 14

Kenneth Allen
David Hudson
Syed Raza
Pene Bridges
David Ligon
Ginny Reinhardt
Mark Christiansen, Jr.
David Long
Ed Santos
Ted Conover
Mark Loughmiller
Deanna Sims
Darin Cowart
Bart Miller, Jr.
Gary Swindle
Nancy Crawford
Cynthia Mills
Donna Wesson
Tracy Dews
Morgan Porter
Marty Wiggins
Jo Dobbs
Venu Rao
Chris Wynn
Tal Glenn

Class 15

Alicia Armstrong
Gustavo Guerrero
Christine Morawski
Valerie Asberry
Daniel Hall
Joey Morris
Jeff Austin III
Martin Heines
Gary Penkilo
Lou Ann Berman
Nancy Hill
David Schultz
Jennifer Brazzel
Shirley Jarman
Terri Smith
Thomas Caron
Cynthia Klauer-Grace
Elwood Stetson
Lois DuBois
Clint Lockhart
Sherry Watson
Paula Ginn
Tim Loper
Kevin Williams
Amy Gould
Patti McGinn

Class 16

Ryan Anderson
Michael McArthur
Suzi Stein
Mary Berry
Margy McKay
Dana Sudduth
Jana Broussard
Belinda Newcomer
Howard Tagg
Amy Green
Anne Payne
Clay Thompson
Robert Hancock, Jr.
Michael Romines
Stacey Thompson
Ann Howell
Brad Seidel
Mike Venable
Hannah Hudson
Steve Sharron
Larry Wickham
Richard Jordan
Thomas Smith
Mark Wilson
Linda Lamberth
Chuck Spicer, Jr.

Class 17

Mitch Andrews
Janet Fair
Katherine Powell
Melissa Barrett
Scott Fossey
Maribel Roca
Henry Bell
Clint Grider, PhD
Shane Rohrbach
Terry Bickley
Nikki Hodges
Gillian Sheridan
Russell Buffington, Jr.
Jason Holmes
James Sheridan
Tina Busch
Chad John
Gay Smith
Erin Davis
Cristy Keul
David Starnes
Karolyn Davis
Tara McDonald
Brian Triplett
Debra Dowden
Jim Parisi
Shirley Witherspoon
Lori Elliott Farmer

Class 18

Joan Andrews
Edie Heinicke
Shirley Murphy
Rebecca Berkley
Carrie Hobbs
Flor Navas Jones
Judie Bower
Deborah Isham
Mark Osborne
Todd Coates
Rosemary Jones
Cune Pena
Linda Cooper
Dana Khan
Jack Peppard
Cody Cunningham
Jack Koch
Matt Rowan
Jayne Dannecker
Donna Lattanzi
Joyce Scurry
Gina DeHoyos
Micheal Lavender
Jenny Sloan
Becky Dempsey
Scott Lay
John Soules, Jr.
Tim Drain
Nathaniel Moran
Maria Sowders
Jacque Fowler
Shahin Motakef
Suzi Streit
Robin Gillian

Class 19

Justin Armstrong
Guy Giesecke
Bill Newburn
Kimberly Ashley
Eileen Gottschalk
Tony Orlowski
Jeff Baker
Shallah Graham
Michelle Pena
Martin Boren
Kirk Hopkins
Shari Rickman
Brian Brandt
Rick Hyatt
Bobbye Rucker
Martha Carney
Neal Katz
Robbie Slocumb
Jennifer Cobbins
Anwar Khalifa
Brandy Smart
Chandler Conner
Barbara King
Patty Steelman
Alan Cumming
Brett Landis
Karen Whatley
Shannon Dacus
Roy Martinez
Malicia Wilson
John English, MD
Jeff Miller
Sharie Withers
Dawn Franks

Class 20

Jason Adkison
Stuart Gilpin
Dawn Rhodes
Kim Beckham
Larry Goddard
Tanya Roberson-Redic
Sheila Billingsley
Tricia Harty
Carroll Roge
Karen Boehm
Mike Henderson
Angela Rowell
Leslie Bookman
Justin Holt
Kimberly Russell
Robert Carnes
Nancy Johnson
Bill Smart
Hannah Cottrill
Matthew Marshall
Andy Stinson
Debby Davis
Christopher Massey
Troy Thibodeaux
T Derfelt
Jennifer Moreman
Randy Turner
Jason Ditto
Hannah Oliphant
Debbie Wood
Jo Dobbs
Ben Reed
Brad Wyatt
Kristy Everitt
Harriet Renner

Class 21

Greg Adcock
Lance Dudley
Smittee Root
Todd Anderson
Jason Duke
Chance Sanders
Stuart Baskin
Randy Garrett
Stefanie Smith
William Battles
Amanda Hendrix
Letitia Stanley
Dan Benson
Scottie Luke
Monette Taylor
Steven Booker
Cherie Martin
Dain Tolbert
Michelle Briscoe
Lane McDaniel
Craig Turnage
Melissa Bristol
Stuart Meisenheimer
Austin Vass
Joyce Brown
Kimberly Park
Abby Warnick
William Burgdorf
Krista Richardson
Alesha Williams
Art Chance
Paula Riggle
Melissa Williamson
Colleen Colby

Class 22

Joel Adams
Amy Isaksen-Fudge
Royce Read
Kyna Adams
Jason Isham
Irma Rodriguez
Robert Allen
Angela Jenkins
Daniel Sala
Derrith Bondurant
Rahman Kafray
Michael Shanklin
Kim Carter
Anna Malone
Cindy Smoak
Andy Christopher
Glenda Malone
Tracy Speake
Rebecca Davidson
Stephanie Mazingo
Debbie Splinter
Yolanda Durham
Russell Moreland
Stephen Taylor
Joycelyne Fadojutimi
John Nix
Chet Thomas
Christina Fulsom
Amber Owen
Laurie Turman
DeLeith Gossett
Daniel Pearson
Astilma Vargas
Jim Huggler
Fred Peters

Class 23

Amy Ames
Christina Jones
Amelia Proctor
Renee’ Becker
Michael Scott Justus
Jeni Ramsey
Kevin Burdette
Tiffany Kirgan
Robert Reed, Jr.
Jeff Collum
Marc Loredo
Jessica Schmalbach
Christopher Custer
Michael Mangrum
Joseph Sigmon
Aaron Dyer
Dennis McAfee, Jr
Blair Swaim
John Falls
Jeremy Medley
Jeffery Szymanski
Charles Farmer
Regina (Gina) Moers
Stephanie Taylor
Beth Filla
Patrick Moran
Diane Thomason
Matthew Franklin
Kristy Morris
Jason Wright
Lisa Garrett
Steven Nix
LaToya Young
George Grantham
Alicia Peoples

Class 24

Megan Adcock
J. Chris Glenney
Brian Merritt
David Apperley
Jared Green
Jan Mitchell
Ekua Assabill
Hayden High
Brian Pearson
Amy Baskin
Carl Hiltpold
Thomas Rasco
Traci Brown
Jennifer Hines
Maegan Schneider
Patrick Cooper
Lori Holt
Michael Stevens
Dennis Cullinane
Jeb Jones
Lee Trammell
Lynne Culverhouse
Nancy Kirk
Leslie Watson
Jennifer Dobbins
Jon Leichliter
Shawn Wildt
Travis Floyd
Andrew Meads
Vel Williamson
Rita Fryer
Gabriel Mendoza
Alan York
Heath Gage

Class 25

Jason Albright
Robert Hicks
Nancy Rangel
Mitzie Avera
Jeramie Hinojosa
Jason Reinhardt
Iris Avila
Chad Humphries
Christy Richbourg
Susan Brown
Diannia Jackson
Dorian Roge
Brett Cavett
Laura Jackson
Nick Smith
Catherine Cockrell
Joshua Johnson
Jan South
Tim Connor
Nathan Kelley
Kasey Spann
John Gentry
Peter Kerr
Michael Stern
Laura George
Jo Lampton
Linda Taylor
John Hardy
LaShonda Malrey-Horne
Susan Travis
Kristin Harvey
Doug Marshall
Leah Wansley
Jason Healey
Juan Martinez
Carl Watson
Saleen Hearon

Class 26

Christopher Alexander
Kristi Boyett
Toby Breland
Shelby Brown
David Butler
Cammie Camp
Lisa Chatterton
Cody Corley
Regina Davis
Jesus Delgado-Charles
Suzzone Fletcher
Leighann Florey
Darryl Flynn
Marcia Garrett
Paula Gean
Mila Hightower
Ingrid Klein
Jaquita Lee
Philip Lindsey
Jerry Massey
Laura Mattheis
Robert Mauldin, Jr.
Christopher Molina
Kimberly Morris
Sandra Owens
Don Sciba
Lisa Stroud
Patrick Swindle
ReNissa Wade
James Wansley
Brad Watson
Darrell Welch
Travis White
Rodney Witcher
Kelvin Woodfin

Class 27

Photo Gallery
Abbie Abel
Hong Arthur
Robert Bailes
Jennifer Beery
Todd Buchanan
Brittany Childs
Katherine Cline
Tara Coonan
Christina Davis
Jason Ellis
Chris Hazelip
Alaina Head
Leigh Hunt
Christopher Jones
Christi Khalaf
Laura Krantz
Ashley Kutach
Edgar Loredo
Mary Kay Lust
Brandon Malone
Thomas Marzilli
Thomas Mathis
Broderick McGee
Krysti McWha
Mechele Mills
Daniel Montgomery
Thomas Nichols
Yaziri Orrostieta
Kimberli Roquemore
Travis Rubelee
Nolan Smith
Alma Spencer
Kimberly Tunnell
Vernon Webb

Class 28

Photo Gallery
Andrew Adams
Adam Morrow
Ashley Ward
Becky Western
Brooke Droptini
Bryce Fisher
Casey Hymer
Cheryl Sciba
Dan Allee
David Haley
Debby Gunter
Diane Kavanaugh
Dr. Rae Champagne
Ellen Krafve
Greg Fleck
Holli Conley
Jammeshia Burgess
Jeff Johnson
Jeffrey Harmon
Jimmy Toler
Karina Delgado Garcia
Kenya Francis
Kevan Kirksey
Lauren Tyler
Lauren Wheeler
Michala Ashley
Michelle Balfay
Ron Schwartz
Rosemary Cooper
Rubyth Renteria
Stephanie Kurland
Stephen Wickliffe
Summer Tillson

Class 29

Photo Gallery
Heather Bates
Travis Bearden
Connor Brown
Ginger Cardwell
Candice Christian
Keri Clark
Joseph Coburn
Candace Porter-Condry
Brandon Crist
Carrie Custer
Stephen Dinger
Megan Dodd
Lisa Fleck
Justin Hayes
Taylor Heaton
James Richard Jackson
Deleisa Johnson
Jeff W. Johnston
Brandon Kirkpatrick
Jordan Meads
Andy Moers
Jess Mowery
Carol A. Moylan
Brandon Pahler
Kim Partin
Whitney Patterson
James William Proctor, Jr.
Matthew Ramirez
Jodie Rohrbach
Marseline P. Soto
Micah John Tarry
Stephanie Troyer
Sara Upson

Class 30

Photo Gallery
Kim Brody
Leonardo Brown
Lee Browning
Clint Childs
Johnathon Dickerson
Shawn Dunn
Amanda Folmar
Neal Franklin
Jeanie Gallegly
Daniel Gamez
Julie Goodgame
Krystle Hazel
Jarad Kent
Robert Looney
Holly McFarlin
Mary Alice Milford
Benjamin Moore
Mark Owens
John Michael Rowland
Heather Sander
Mark Seguin
Kristen Senkyr
Zibeon Serrato
Greta Simpson
William Simpson
Larry Smith
David Socia
Matthew Thiessen
Karen Thompson
Ona Tolliver
Mariana Tunnell
Don Warren
Ben Watson
Nick Yates


Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter

LinkedIn Company Profile

About Leadership Tyler

Leadership Tyler is an organization serving Tyler and Smith County, Texas, through our mission of equipping leaders to enrich our community. The more than 800 graduates of our programs can be found in leadership positions throughout our region.
 
Leadership Tyler
Copyright © 2014  Leadership Tyler  All rights reserved.

Office Information

Leadership Tyler, Inc. 315 North Broadway, Suite 205 Tyler, TX 75702 info@leadershiptyler.org Phone: 903.535.9242 Fax: 903.593.2746