2021 Members

If you are not in the list below, you have not yet renewed for 2021! You can renew through the form at the bottom of this page. Deadline to renew 2021 memberships is March 31, 2021.

Leadership Tyler 2021 Alumni Association Members

Visionary

Joel Adams LT22, Southside Bank
Megan Adcock, LT24 Snelling Personnel
Joan Andrews LT18, TJC
Mitch Andrews LT17, TJC Foundation
Dr. Paula Anthony LT11, UT Health East Texas
Jeff Austin III, LT15  Austin Bank
Mitzie Avera, LT25 Promise Academy
Dawson Barksdale, LT34 Gleaux Car Wash
Amy Baskin, LT24 Young Audiences of Northeast Texas
Barbara Bass, LT1 Self Employed CPA
Tab Beall, LT8 Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott, LLP
Kim Beckham, LT20 Central Tyler Church
Tonia Bickham, LT32 Rider Homes
Dr. Blair Blackburn, LT9 East Texas Baptist University
Derrith Bondurant, LT22 Community Advocate
Brian Brandt, LT19 Core Insights
Dr. Matthew Brinton LT33, UW School of Medicine
Connor Brown, LT29 ELS Surveying
Lee Browning, LT30 Servpro
Todd Buchanan, LT27 Greater Texas Capital Company
Dr Bobbie Burks, LT3 4:13 Center for Change
Bryan Campbell, LT31 Southside Bank
Jackie Cannon, LT31 Community Advocate
Ginger Cardwell, LT29 Cardwell & Wansley
Clint Childs, LT30 Martin Heines Properties
Michael Cichowicz, LT31 Washburn University
Katy Cline, LT27 HealthFirst
Chief David Coble, EOS2017 City of Tyler – Fire Department
Linda Cooper, LT18 Henry & Peters
Tara Cooper, LT34 It’s Bout Time Beauty Supply
Dr. Daniel Crawford, LT32 Community Advocate
Nancy Crawford, LT14 retired professional / community advocate
Dennis Cullinane, LT27 East Texas Food Bank
Alan Cumming, LT19 Morgan Stanley
Shannon Dacus, LT19 The Dacus Firm
Debby Davis, LT20 Community Advocate
Ruth Davis, LT34 Goodwill Commercial Services
Gigi Delk, LT34 TJC
Dalton Dickerson, LT31 Chick-fil-A, Broadway Crossing
Sean Droptini, LT33 Altice
Shawn Dunn, LT30 State Farm Insurance
Dr. John English, LT19 Bethesda Health Clinic
Dawn Franks, LT19 Your Philanthropy
Rita Fryer, LT24 Community Advocate
Jeanie Gallegly, LT30 Health Science Center at UT Tyler
Leigh Goodson, The Goodson Firm
Erika Gonzales, LT33 Maya Properties
Greg Grubb, LT5 Community Advocate
Mary Alice Guidry, LT30 Fitzpatrick Architects
Debby Gunter, LT28 Findley Craft
Dr. Christy Hanson, LT33 Tyler ISD
Clint Harris, LT33 Jacobe Brothers Construction
Chris Hazelip, LT27 Edward Jones
Adrianna Hinds, LT33 Document Solutions
Anne Houle-Selin, LT34 CHRISTUS Good Shepherd
Jim Huggler, LT22 The Law Office of James Huggler
Chad Humphries, LT25 Fitzpatrick Architects
Elizabeth Hutcheson, LT34 Southside Bank
Dr. Laura Jackson, LT25 Cardwell & Wansley Consulting
Van Jeter, LT33 CHRISTUS Trinity Mother Frances Health System
John Johnson, LT33 Tyler ISD
Joshua Johnston, LT25 Chick-fil-A North Tyler / Lindale
Jeff Johnston, LT29 Chick-fil-A Broadway Crossing
Jeb Jones, LT24 Pro Star Rental
LaToyia Jordan, LT34 At Home Healthcare
Diane Kavanaugh, LT28 PATH
Christi Khalaf, LT27 The University of Texas at Tyler
Courtney Klepfer, LT31 Ross & Shoalmire
Kari Lindley, LT33 Goodwill Industries of East Texas
Carol Lott, LT1 Retired UBS Financial Services
Marc Loredo, LT23 BBVA USA
Austin Luce, LT32 The Means Companies
Samuel Marshall, LT31 Claims Administrative Services
Aaron Martinez, LT32 CHRISTUS Trinity Mother Frances Health System
Roy Martinez, LT19 Swan Transportation
Cindy McCall, LT31 Starbrite Therapuetic Equestrian Center
Chris McCurry, LT4 Rex-Hide Incorporated
Brian Merritt, LT24 Southside Bank
Chris Molina, LT26 Austin Bank
Patrick Moran, LT23 Moran Refreshments
Jess Mowery, LT29 BSW Texas Spine & Joint Hospital
James Murphy, LT32 Republic Services
Daniel Nagore, LT34 Nagore Investments LLC
Joshua Neaves, LT33 The University of Texas at Tyler
Mark Nelson, LT10 Abbott- IPCO, Inc
Lloyd Nichols, LT27 The Diner
Thomas Neuhoff, LT33 Herd Family Office LLC
Tom Perkins, LT31 Edward Jones
Nick Pesina, LT31 Pesina Law Firm
Candace Porter Condry, LT29 Opportunitee Prints
Kaitlyn Porterfield, LT33 Hospice of East Texas
John Rawls, LT34 The Rawls Team
Megan Riaz, LT31 Bethesda Health Clinic
Amanda Richardson, LT32 Tyler Junior College
Dawn Rhodes, LT20 Coldwell Banker Apex
Kristi Roberts, LT7 Community Advocate
Dr. Sarah Roberts, LT34 The University of Texas at Tyler
Whitney Rockwell, LT34 Health Science Center at UT Tyler
Brad Root, LT13 Root Construction
Smittee Root, LT21 Leadership Tyler
Blake Schlueter, LT33 Moore Supply
Daniel Seguin, LT34 East Texas Council of Governments
Andrea Sfondrini, LT34 TechServ Ltd
Andrew Stinson, LT20 Ramey & Flock, PC
Heather Stoner, LT31 East Texas Crisis Center
Suzi Streit LT18, Community Advocate
Linda Taylor, LT25 Breckenridge Village
Summer Tillson, LT28 Tyler ISD
Ona Tolliver, LT30 The University of Texas at Tyler
Ebaristo Torres, LT34 D & N Grocery
Lee Trammell, LT24 Drake Business Investments
Amber Varona, LT32 City of Tyler
James Wansley, LT26 The Genesis Group
Leah Wansley, LT25 Cardwell & Wansley Consulting
Don Warren, LT30 LOMOCO, Inc
Jamey Whitley, LT34 eighty8 realty
Stephen Wickliffe, LT28 Grace Community Church
Lisa Williams, LT33 Black Nurses Rock
Dr. Kent Willis, LT31 Health Science Center at UT Tyler
Andrea Wilson, LT32 PATH
Dustin Wilson, LT34 Van Zandt County
Rodney Witcher, LT26 community advocate
Sharie Withers, LT19 Allstate Insurance
Kelvin Woodfin, LT26 Tyler Lending
LaToya Young, LT23 Tyler Area Business Education Council
Dawn Yount, LT31 Hospice of East Texas

Mentor

Henry Bell, LT17 Tyler Area Chamber of Commerce
Sheila Billingsley, LT20 Aldine ISD
Leslie Bookman, LT20 United Healthcare
Sandra Daniels, LT31 Youth In View
Christina Davis, LT27 Sinclair Law Office, PC
Nathan Dunham, LT31 Barrett & Thomas, PC
Greg Fleck, LT28 New Creation Foundation Inc
Lisa Fleck, LT29 New Creation Foundation Inc
Chris Glenney, LT24 CHRISTUS Trinity Mother Frances Health System
Krystle Hazel, LT30 Community Advocate
Kirk Hopkins, LT19 Clinical Pathology Laboratories
Kristi Johnston, LT31 Southside Bank
Rosemary Jones, LT18 Brookshire Grocery Company
Neal Katz, LT19 Congregation Beth El
Tiffany Kirgan, LT23 Johnson Financial Group, LLC
Robby Mayne, LT31 RealEdge Real Estate
Broderick McGee, LT27 Bethesda Health Clinic
Jordan Meads, LT29 Merrill Lynch
Michael Medford, LT32 Halff Associates
Mechele Mills, LT27 Better Business Bureau
Monica Moore, LT34 Discovery Science Place
Brett Morton, LT32 Henry & Peters
Yaziri Orrostieta, LT27 Community Advocate
Whitney Patterson, LT29 Literacy Council of Tyler
Laura Robertson, LT33 Southside Bank
Samuel Scarborough, LT31 Scarborough CRE
Kristen Senkyr, LT30 Sinclair Law Office, PC
Jeff Stewart, LT31 Trane Technologies

Leader

Mick Alleman, LT5
Kimberly Ashley, LT19
Melissa Barrett, LT17
Vicky Bond, LT33
Donna Bowers, LT7
Michael Boyter, LT11
Alesha Buckner, LT21
Mary Jo Burgess, LT31
Danny Cace, LT2
Chad Cargile, EOS 5
Brittany Childs, LT27
Jessi Crawford, LT33
Patrick Cooper, LT24
Andrew Cornish, LT33
Shane Cunningham, LT31
Pamela “Blu” Daniels, LT11
Brittany Dickey, LT33
Tim Drain, LT18
Denver Dyer, LT24
AJ Evans, LT33
Kristy Everitt, LT20
Beth Filla, LT23
Aaron Fleet, LT32
Emanuel Flores, LT32
Jacque Fowler, LT18
Neal Franklin, LT30
Elena Gomez, LT33
Barbara Greenbauer, LT19
Katie Hall, LT32
Justin Hayes, LT29
Taylor Heaton, LT29
Karen Hershey, LT13 & LT20
Carrie Hobbs, LT18
Joey Hooten, LT33
Ann Howell, LT16
Debbie Isham, LT18
Deleisa Johnson, LT29
Jeff Johnson, LT28
Kevan Kirksey, LT28
Sarah Lang, LT32
Glenda Malone, LT22
Matthew Marshall, LT20
Orenthia Mason, LT2
Joe Matthews, LT32
Holly McFarlin, LT28
Dr. Paul McGaha, LT11
Krysti McWha, LT27
Gina Moers, LT23
Benjamin Moore, LT30
Stephanie Morgan, LT28
Carol Moylan, LT29
Rodney Overman, LT11
Sandra Owens, LT26
Kim Partin, LT29
Alana Perdue, LT33
Tom Prothro, LT2
Ginny Ragland, LT13
Jeni Ramsey, LT23
Justin Roberts, LT33
Randell Roberts, LT1
Matt Rowan, LT18
John Michael Rowland, LT30
Debra Rutledge, LT12
Michael Shanklin, LT22
Cason Shrode, LT32
John Sims, LT6
Stephanie Smith, LT32
Terri Smith, LT15
Cindy Smoak, LT22
Letitia Stanley, LT21
Patty Steelman, LT19
Micah John Tarry, LT29
Dr. Jim Tarter, LT11
Stephanie Taylor, LT23
Chet Thomas, LT22
Michael Thomas, LT10
Ellen Trant, LT28
Becky Western, LT28
Walter Wilhelmi, LT10
Robert Wilson, LT6
Debbie Wood, LT20
Jason Wright, LT23
Dr. Marilyn Young, LT3

Latest News

Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter


About Leadership Tyler

Leadership Tyler is an organization serving Tyler and Smith County, Texas, through our mission of equipping leaders to enrich our community. The more than 800 graduates of our programs can be found in leadership positions throughout our region.


Copyright © 2020  Leadership Tyler  All rights reserved.

Office Information

Leadership Tyler, Inc.
315 North Broadway,
Suite 202
Tyler, TX 75702
info@leadershiptyler.org

903.535.9242